Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onslow, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onslow, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onslow, Western Australia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3005,158
ShkoderAlbania 12,0467,485
SkikdaAlgeria 13,0098,084
SaltaArgentina 14,8439,224
San AntonioArgentina 13,0728,123
San LuisArgentina 13,9068,641
San RafaelArgentina 13,7508,545
Santa RosaArgentina 13,5408,414
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5199,022
SarmientoArgentina 12,5267,784
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,7772,347
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,7782,348
SalzburgAustria 12,6607,867
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8846,142
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6606,003
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7456,056
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,25910,104
SaveBenin 12,6707,873
Santa CruzBolivia 15,6259,710
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,1757,566
SalvadorBrazil 15,2049,448
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1808,812
SantaremBrazil 17,11810,637
SantosBrazil 14,5629,049
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,8209,209
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,56910,296
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7219,769
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2348,845
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3498,916
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,6939,131
Sao LuisBrazil 16,51510,263
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7659,175
São PauloBrazil 14,6189,084
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,8629,235
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,56610,295
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5399,656
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3569,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,9219,272
SobralBrazil 16,13110,024
SoureBrazil 16,95910,539
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,7559,790
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,7598,550
SurubimBrazil 15,4469,598
SadovoBulgaria 11,6167,218
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7317,290
SofiaBulgaria 11,7547,304
SiemreapCambodia 4,0842,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,49810,874
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,9679,301
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,38310,802
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,4458,355
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6599,109
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,14810,656
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,0959,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,73610,400
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,32710,146
Scott, SkCanada 14,9569,294
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,83810,463
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,45710,848
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,29910,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9528,048
Simcoe, OnCanada 16,0469,971
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 16,0689,985
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4698,991
Smithers, BcCanada 13,7238,527
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,97410,548
Summerside, PeCanada 17,25810,724
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,1269,400
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,1189,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,25510,722
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,0909,377
SalCape Verde 15,5909,688
SantiagoChile 13,8518,607
SewellChile 13,7908,569
ShanghaiChina 5,9193,678
ShantouChina 5,0133,115
ShenyangChina 7,1024,413
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,96411,163
Simon BolivarColombia 18,47911,483
San JoseCosta Rica 17,58710,929
SibenikCroatia 12,3727,688
SplitCroatia 12,3257,659
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,6177,841
StudsgårdDenmark 12,9888,071
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 19,39412,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 19,42912,073
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 19,46412,095
SalcedoDominican Republic 19,38712,048
SamanaDominican Republic 19,47912,104
San CristobalDominican Republic 19,37712,041
San J. MatasDominican Republic 19,33612,016
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 19,33412,014
San JuanDominican Republic 19,28411,983
San R. YumaDominican Republic 19,48112,106
SanchezDominican Republic 19,45312,089
SantiagoDominican Republic 19,36212,032
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 19,30011,993
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 19,38212,044
San GabrielEcuador 17,28610,742
SalloumEgypt 11,2396,984
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1276,914
SohagEgypt 10,4526,495
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3286,418
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,29710,748
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8297,351
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1587,555
StrasbourgFrance 13,0638,118
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,58610,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,87011,105
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4286,480
SchleswigGermany 12,9488,046
StuttgartGermany 12,9518,048
SamosGreece 11,3077,026
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5527,178
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4697,127
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,8749,243
SiguiriGuinea 13,9988,699
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,38210,801
SzegedHungary 12,1017,520
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3827,694
StykkisholmurIceland 14,3098,892
SagarIndia 6,4093,983
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5214,674
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,4692,155
SemnanIran 9,0895,648
ShahroudIran 9,0295,611
ShirazIran 8,7815,457
ShannonIreland 14,1778,810
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,0208,091
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,3277,660
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0867,510
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,8467,983
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9208,028
Scuro MountainItaly 12,2377,604
SigonellaItaly 12,3197,655
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4288,344
SagaJapan 6,3173,925
SaigoJapan 6,7134,172
SakaiJapan 6,6414,127
SakataJapan 7,2124,481
SapporoJapan 7,6814,773
SaseboJapan 6,2913,909
SendaiJapan 7,1864,466
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3393,939
ShimonosekiJapan 6,4063,981
ShinjoJapan 7,2134,482
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5074,044
ShirakawaJapan 7,0474,379
ShizuokaJapan 6,7614,201
SumotoJapan 6,5694,082
SuttsuJapan 7,6154,732
SuwaJapan 6,8584,261
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6958,510
SavannakhetLaos 4,3992,734
SiauliaiLithuania 12,0967,517
SiluteLithuania 12,2007,581
SkopjeMacedonia 11,8727,378
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8724,270
SalimaMalawi 8,4885,274
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,0811,915
SibuMalaysia 2,6921,673
SanMali 13,6158,461
SegouMali 13,7548,547
SikassoMali 13,6358,473
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8323,624
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,77810,426
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5484,690
SainshandMongolia 7,4194,610
SafiMorocco 14,4368,970
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,5079,015
SittweMyanmar 5,2373,255
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,8913,661
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,1698,183
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5817,818
SaiqOman 7,9654,949
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9164,919
SurOman 7,7764,832
SialkotPakistan 7,4064,602
SibbiPakistan 7,6134,731
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5779,058
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7479,785
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6752,284
SandomierzPoland 12,0867,510
SniezkaPoland 12,5027,769
SuwalkiPoland 12,0807,507
SzczecinPoland 12,6107,836
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,4148,957
Santa MariaPortugal 15,8439,845
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,63812,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,1353,812
Satu MareRomania 11,9337,416
SibiuRomania 11,7907,326
SulinaRomania 11,3467,051
SadrinskRussia 9,8996,151
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,7997,332
SalekhardRussia 10,6016,588
SaratovRussia 10,5356,547
SejmcanRussia 9,9576,187
SelagoncyRussia 9,7756,075
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4705,263
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4565,255
SmolenskRussia 11,5287,164
SociRussia 10,5446,552
SortovalaRussia 11,8297,351
SuntarRussia 9,3225,793
SurgutRussia 9,9406,177
SverdlovskRussia 10,0946,272
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8636,750
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,57112,162
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9207,407
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6804,151
SingaporeSingapore 2,8311,760
SliacSlovakia 12,2237,596
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7024,165
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9344,309
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,1028,763
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 13,8088,580
Santander, CantabriaSpain 13,9498,668
SevilleSpain 14,1448,789
SennarSudan 9,7076,032
ShambatSudan 9,9066,156
ShendiSudan 9,8626,129
StenseleSweden 12,5527,800
StockholmSweden 12,4617,743
StorlienSweden 12,7957,951
SundsvallSweden 12,5237,782
SantisSwitzerland 12,9288,033
SongeaTanzania 8,5005,282
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4792,783
SongkhlaThailand 3,5762,222
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3372,695
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8422,387
SurinThailand 4,2552,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9648,056
SokodeTogo 12,8427,980
SfaxTunisia 12,6337,850
SousseTunisia 12,6607,867
SamsunTurkey 10,6976,647
SiirtTurkey 10,0996,276
SivasTurkey 10,5736,570
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5925,339
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,0628,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,8648,615
SarataUkraine 11,3847,074
SarnyUkraine 11,7677,312
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0056,839
SumyUkraine 11,2186,971
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,2845,148
SaltoUruguay 14,0658,740
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,3508,917
Safford, AzUsa 15,4219,583
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,40210,813
Saint Leo, FlUsa 18,15211,280
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,93310,523
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,24210,093
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,36710,171
Salem, InUsa 17,23210,708
Salem, OrUsa 14,1738,807
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,1339,404
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,33010,147
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,54910,284
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,7549,168
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2768,871
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,63812,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4018,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,23410,088
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,4929,005
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4518,980
Santuck, ScUsa 17,78411,051
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,74010,402
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 18,02611,202
Scott City, KsUsa 16,12110,018
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,7739,802
Scottsburg, InUsa 17,23210,708
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,1868,815
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,1918,818
Sedan, KsUsa 16,55310,286
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,1858,815
Selma, AlUsa 17,54510,903
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,73411,020
Seymour, InUsa 17,23210,708
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,36910,793
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,4089,575
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,92010,514
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,29310,124
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,20410,069
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 17,02010,576
Southport, NcUsa 18,13611,270
Sparta, IlUsa 17,01910,576
Spencer, WvUsa 17,55210,907
Spickard, MoUsa 16,60210,317
Spokane, WaUsa 14,5389,034
Spooner, WiUsa 16,38210,180
Springfield, IlUsa 16,92110,515
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,77610,425
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1406,923
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,26510,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,93510,523
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,55410,287
Stamford, CtUsa 17,70010,999
State College, PaUsa 17,56210,913
State University, MsUsa 17,33010,769
State University, NmUsa 15,7119,763
Staunton, VaUsa 17,73411,020
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,5619,670
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,74310,404
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3748,932
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,36310,168
Storrs, CtUsa 17,67110,981
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,82010,452
Summerville, ScUsa 18,05111,217
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,3898,942
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,72210,391
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,39310,187
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,41310,820
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4505,251
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,27911,359
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,46111,472
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,07511,232
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,6119,079
SocotraYemen 7,6904,779
SenangaZambia 9,5385,927
SerenjeZambia 8,9515,563
SeshekeZambia 9,3815,829
SolweziZambia 9,3825,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -