Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onslow, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onslow, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onslow, Western Australia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8184,858
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4392,759
ParanaArgentina 14,0548,733
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2468,853
PehuajoArgentina 13,6118,458
PergaminoArgentina 13,8218,589
PigeArgentina 13,4218,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0858,752
PosadasArgentina 14,4808,998
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6069,076
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9348,659
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6248,466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,145712
Port HedlandAustralia 393244
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 15,8659,859
ParakouBenin 12,7057,895
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3869,561
ParacatuBrazil 15,2679,487
ParanaBrazil 15,7809,806
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4808,998
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1819,433
ParintinsBrazil 17,17210,671
ParnaibaBrazil 16,28810,122
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3068,890
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,1129,391
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8099,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,4989,631
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1009,383
PeixeBrazil 15,8639,858
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6559,728
PicosBrazil 15,9269,897
PiraiBrazil 14,5909,067
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4979,630
PompeuBrazil 14,9819,310
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,0019,322
Porto De MozBrazil 17,07310,609
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4859,001
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,63010,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0868,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,9999,942
PosseBrazil 15,5559,666
PlevenBulgaria 11,6797,258
PlovdivBulgaria 11,6317,227
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8592,398
Peace River, AbCanada 14,2768,871
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5449,038
Penticton, BcCanada 14,3458,914
Petawawa, OnCanada 17,08910,619
Peterborough, OnCanada 17,21710,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 16,0479,972
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,9698,680
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,08810,619
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,7778,561
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,7319,775
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,1019,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0298,718
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5238,403
Princeton, BcCanada 15,3999,569
ParronChile 13,7668,554
Puerto AysenChile 12,5177,778
Puerto MonttChile 12,9488,046
Punta ArenasChile 11,6937,266
PingbianChina 5,8943,662
PeralesColombia 17,80311,063
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,27011,353
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,52110,888
PragueCzech Republic 12,5987,828
PedernalesDominican Republic 19,19411,927
PimentelDominican Republic 19,40612,059
PoloDominican Republic 19,23811,955
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 19,38912,049
PichilingueEcuador 17,03010,583
PortoviejoEcuador 16,97710,549
PuyoEcuador 17,07410,610
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6016,588
ParisFrance 13,4528,359
PerpignanFrance 13,4088,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9863,098
Port-GentilGabon 11,6657,249
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,34210,155
PotsdamGermany 12,7047,895
PatrasGreece 11,7597,307
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,9108,644
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,4189,581
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 19,31712,004
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 19,15711,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,89811,122
PecsHungary 12,2377,604
PambanIndia 5,2133,239
PuneIndia 6,3353,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,8041,743
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4871,545
PadovaItaly 12,7147,901
Paganella MountainItaly 12,7897,947
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,4727,750
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,4927,763
PantelleriaItaly 12,5627,806
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,8297,972
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,8317,973
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,6317,849
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,4847,758
PiacenzaItaly 12,8768,001
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,8097,959
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6687,872
Ponza IslandItaly 12,5577,803
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,3167,653
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,6127,837
PrizziItaly 12,4547,739
PakseLaos 4,2142,619
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4062,117
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9473,696
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9263,682
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6743,526
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,0757,504
PatheinMyanmar 4,8142,991
PutaoMyanmar 5,7713,586
PyiMyanmar 4,9933,102
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,1803,219
PaeroaNew Zealand 6,0103,735
Palmerston NNew Zealand 6,0053,732
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 6,0053,732
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,9543,700
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,9853,719
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,9983,727
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,86211,099
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0757,503
PohangNorth Korea 6,5884,094
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8404,250
PadidanPakistan 7,3924,594
PanjgurPakistan 7,7044,787
ParachinarPakistan 7,7994,846
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6334,743
PeshawarPakistan 7,7134,793
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,6882,292
PilarParaguay 14,5719,055
PiscoPeru 15,8909,874
PiuraPeru 16,57310,298
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,17610,052
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5152,184
PoznanPoland 12,4507,737
PrzemyslPoland 11,9927,452
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,2788,872
PortalegrePortugal 14,2728,869
Porto Portugal 14,3608,924
PavelecRussia 11,0556,870
PecoraRussia 10,8226,725
PermRussia 10,3796,450
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3055,782
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6547,242
PjatigorskRussia 10,3336,421
PoronajskRussia 8,3545,191
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7746,695
Providenja BayRussia 11,3327,042
PskovRussia 11,8467,361
PodorSenegal 14,7599,172
PopradSlovakia 12,1537,552
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6405,369
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6915,401
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,4018,328
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0703,151
Port SudanSudan 9,6265,981
ParamariboSuriname 17,96911,166
PiteSweden 12,3547,677
PalmyraSyria 10,2286,356
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8176,101
PhetchabunThailand 4,5012,797
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5712,841
PhraeThailand 4,7142,929
PhuketThailand 3,7572,335
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7872,353
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2442,638
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0822,536
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,73011,639
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,9018,638
PoltavaUkraine 11,1756,945
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8958,634
PradoUruguay 13,6648,491
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6298,469
Palestine, IlUsa 17,09210,621
Pana, IlUsa 16,99110,558
Paoli, InUsa 17,23210,708
Paris, IlUsa 17,02810,581
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,11610,015
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,46610,854
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5019,633
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,55110,285
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,55910,290
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,44210,217
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,4839,000
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,58810,929
Peoria, IlUsa 16,86910,482
Perry, OkUsa 16,52710,270
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,76411,039
Philo, OhUsa 17,41210,820
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2319,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,9079,885
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 17,02110,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,17410,051
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,21010,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,46910,855
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,70010,999
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,69810,998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 17,02810,582
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,0319,341
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,17410,051
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,89410,498
Pontotoc, MsUsa 17,27510,735
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,1308,780
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,96710,544
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,66410,977
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,1308,780
Portage, WiUsa 16,68710,369
Portland, MaineUsa 17,51910,887
Portland, OregonUsa 14,1968,822
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,61710,326
Prescott, ArUsa 16,94410,529
Priest River, IdUsa 14,5709,054
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,91011,129
Princeton, InUsa 17,15410,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,70110,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,8189,829
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,20711,314
PetaukeZambia 8,8045,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -