Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onslow, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onslow, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onslow, Western Australia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,5198,401
LuandaAngola 10,8526,744
LuenaAngola 10,0526,246
La PlataArgentina 13,6758,498
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1499,414
La RiojaArgentina 14,3368,908
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8098,581
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9807,445
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8399,221
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,7232,313
LavertonAustralia 3,3582,087
LearmonthAustralia 12376
LongreachAustralia 2,9971,862
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,9971,862
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,4772,782
Low HeadAustralia 3,6672,279
LinzAustria 12,5787,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5288,407
LerwickUk 13,5308,407
La PazBolivia 15,7559,790
LavrasBrazil 14,7809,184
LencoisBrazil 15,4259,586
LinharesBrazil 14,7119,142
LondrinaBrazil 14,7919,192
LomBulgaria 11,7987,331
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,0159,330
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,59510,312
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8718,619
Langara, BcCanada 13,3548,299
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 16,0869,996
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8129,204
London, OnCanada 17,20110,689
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7169,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,1209,396
Lytton, BcCanada 14,1898,817
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,0039,323
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2408,849
LanzhouChina 6,5304,058
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2583,889
Las GaviotasColombia 18,00511,188
LimonCosta Rica 17,68410,989
LarnacaCyprus 10,6346,608
LimassolCyprus 10,6766,634
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2905,773
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8576,125
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,0398,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 19,45312,088
La VegaDominican Republic 19,37012,037
Las AmericasDominican Republic 19,40112,056
LuperonDominican Republic 19,35512,027
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,14210,652
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,76110,415
LuxorEgypt 10,3216,414
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,25910,725
Laucala BayFiji 6,5894,094
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9407,420
Le MansFrance 13,6148,460
LilleFrance 13,3908,321
LyonFrance 13,2568,237
LambarnGabon 11,5127,154
LastourvilleGabon 11,2526,992
LibrevilleGabon 11,6467,237
LeipzigGermany 12,7417,918
LindenbergGermany 12,6317,849
LamiaGreece 11,7207,283
LarissaGreece 11,7437,297
LemnosGreece 11,5337,167
LimnosGreece 11,5217,159
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,31812,005
LabeGuinea 14,3188,897
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4626,501
La CeibaHonduras 17,61110,944
La MesaHonduras 17,49310,870
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3674,578
LudhianaIndia 7,1824,463
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,4777,753
LatinaItaly 12,5727,813
LatronicoItaly 12,2867,635
LecceItaly 12,1137,527
LodwarKenya 9,0515,625
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8303,001
LiepajaLatvia 12,2477,610
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1567,554
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,1698,183
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9377,418
LabuanMalaysia 2,9981,863
LuqaMalta 12,3207,656
Le LamentinMartinique 19,12811,887
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3869,561
LashioMyanmar 5,3033,295
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,6883,534
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,5263,434
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,7813,592
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,6133,488
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,9773,714
LincolnNew Zealand 5,7673,584
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,9493,697
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,9493,697
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,9493,697
LagosNigeria 12,5247,783
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0458,106
LillehammerNorway 12,8868,007
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3404,561
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0719,365
LimaPeru 16,0409,967
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9832,475
LisbonPortugal 14,4258,964
LeninbadRussia 8,3315,177
LevsiRussia 10,0886,269
LungiSierra Leone 14,3088,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,5227,781
LanzaroteSpain 14,8359,219
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 13,8348,597
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,9588,052
LuganoSwitzerland 12,9468,045
LatakiaSyria 10,4846,515
LampangThailand 4,7552,955
LoeiThailand 4,5872,850
Lop BuriThailand 4,3512,704
LomeTogo 12,7237,906
LeemingUk 13,6648,491
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5288,407
London, EnglandUk 13,6228,465
London-GatwickUk 13,6168,461
LynehamUk 13,7368,536
L’VovUkraine 11,9107,401
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4057,087
LozovajaUkraine 11,0276,853
LubnyUkraine 11,2947,018
LuckUkraine 11,8267,349
LuganskUkraine 10,8166,721
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,55610,288
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,75610,412
Lafayette, LaUsa 17,15310,659
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 17,03910,588
Lake City, FlUsa 17,98311,175
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,36510,791
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1829,434
Lamar, MoUsa 16,69310,373
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,55310,286
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,65810,352
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,3399,532
Langdon, NdUsa 15,8039,820
Laramie, WyUsa 15,6299,712
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,47110,235
Larned, KsUsa 16,28710,121
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,9539,913
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,9249,274
Laurel, MdUsa 17,76911,042
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,56710,295
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,57610,922
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,28810,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,77210,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,64510,343
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,17410,051
Leitchfield, KyUsa 17,31110,757
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,71611,009
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,40210,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,68210,988
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,6079,077
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,48710,867
Lexington, MoUsa 16,64510,343
Lexington, VaUsa 17,74311,026
Libby, MtUsa 14,6619,110
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,34410,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,71911,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,9839,932
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,98210,553
Llano, TxUsa 16,47710,239
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,8539,851
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,6629,111
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,6539,106
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,6399,097
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6999,756
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,97711,171
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 17,30510,754
Louisville, MsUsa 17,33010,769
Loup City, NeUsa 16,15510,039
Lowville, NyUsa 17,36810,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,16610,046
Luling, TxUsa 16,62610,332
Lusk, WyUsa 15,6739,740
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,79511,058
LivingstoneZambia 9,2175,727
LundaziZambia 8,6845,396
LusakaZambia 9,0455,620
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0505,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -