Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onslow, Western Australia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onslow, Western Australia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onslow, Western Australia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,9094,915
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9034,911
KhostAfghanistan 7,7674,826
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0965,031
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6776,635
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,195743
KlagenfurtAustria 12,5457,796
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9116,159
KandiBenin 12,7377,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,2578,859
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,56410,293
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,56310,292
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,3498,917
Kenora, OnCanada 15,9609,918
Kingston, OnCanada 17,28610,741
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8277,971
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8448,603
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9539,914
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 17,21810,699
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9064,913
KashiChina 7,9194,921
KunmingChina 5,3613,331
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8226,725
KhargaEgypt 10,5136,533
KosseirEgypt 10,1986,337
KajaaniFinland 12,0457,485
KuopioFinland 12,0137,465
KuusamoFinland 12,0177,468
KarlsruheGermany 13,0098,084
KasselGermany 12,9468,044
KonstanzGermany 12,9428,043
KumasiGhana 13,0398,102
KalamataGreece 11,7007,270
KerkiraGreece 11,9507,426
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5907,202
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,8769,244
Kap TobinGreenland 13,9178,648
KankanGuinea 13,9748,684
KindiaGuinea 14,3308,905
KissidougouGuinea 14,0198,711
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6996,648
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8913,039
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8893,038
KeszthelyHungary 12,3277,660
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,2048,826
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7073,546
KotaIndia 6,7124,171
KozhikodeIndia 5,6403,505
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,565972
KermanIran 8,4785,268
KermanshahIran 9,4995,903
Khoram AbadIran 9,3585,815
KilkennyIreland 14,0748,746
KingstonJamaica 18,70411,623
KagoshimaJapan 6,1423,817
KanazawaJapan 6,8604,263
KaruizawaJapan 6,9054,291
KatsuuraJapan 6,8544,259
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8274,243
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9124,916
KobeJapan 6,6174,112
KochiJapan 6,4444,005
KofuJapan 6,8364,248
KumagayaJapan 6,9164,298
KumamotoJapan 6,2803,902
KumejimaJapan 5,4833,407
KureJapan 6,4834,029
KushiroJapan 7,7884,839
KutchanJapan 7,6444,750
KyotoJapan 6,6674,143
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4775,268
KitaleKenya 9,0275,610
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1455,683
KufraLibya 11,1496,928
KaunasLithuania 12,0417,483
KlaipedaLithuania 12,2297,599
KybartaiLithuania 12,1027,520
KarongaMalawi 8,7035,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,3962,110
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,0701,908
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,1251,942
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,2752,035
KuantanMalaysia 3,1111,933
KuchingMalaysia 2,6251,631
KayesMali 14,3338,907
KeniebaMali 14,2618,862
KidalMali 13,1398,165
KitaMali 14,0858,753
KoutiaMali 13,6498,482
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6604,139
KisinevMoldova 11,4687,126
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7114,792
KhatgalMongolia 8,1505,065
KhovdMongolia 8,0965,031
KhujirtMongolia 7,7244,800
KhutagMongolia 7,9954,968
KenitraMorocco 14,1998,824
KalewaMyanmar 5,4733,401
KathaMyanmar 5,4853,409
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9522,456
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1343,190
KengtungMyanmar 5,0643,147
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6983,541
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6025,967
KathmanduNepal 6,3513,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,0813,157
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,8563,639
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 6,0873,782
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,9703,710
KarioiNew Zealand 5,9963,726
KawerauNew Zealand 6,0993,790
KopuaNew Zealand 6,0603,766
KanoNigeria 12,1937,577
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7624,202
KarasjokNorway 12,2417,607
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,1688,183
KristiansandNorway 13,0388,102
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,0148,087
KhasabOman 8,2785,144
KarachiPakistan 7,3284,554
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3244,551
KhanpurPakistan 7,3484,566
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5764,708
KororPalau 3,8562,396
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1767,566
KlodzkoPoland 12,4367,728
KoszalinPoland 12,5197,779
KrakowPoland 12,2067,585
KalakanRussia 8,5395,306
KaliningradRussia 12,2447,609
KamenskoeRussia 10,3766,448
KandalaksaRussia 11,9137,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5407,171
KazanRussia 10,5916,581
KemRussia 11,7447,298
KerchRussia 10,8696,754
KhabarovskRussia 8,0535,004
KirenskRussia 8,8565,503
KirovRussia 10,7396,674
KljuciRussia 9,6726,010
KolpasevRussia 9,3755,826
KorfRussia 10,2036,341
KostromaRussia 11,1486,928
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9726,818
KotlasRussia 11,0266,851
KrasnodarRussia 10,6576,623
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7786,076
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2156,347
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8865,522
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,8287,350
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3766,448
KurganRussia 9,7736,073
KurskRussia 11,1586,934
KyraRussia 7,9264,925
KigaliRwanda 9,4085,846
KoldaSenegal 14,6489,102
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1768,809
KosiceSlovakia 12,0727,502
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8975,529
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0824,401
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9843,097
KadugliSudan 9,9896,208
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0976,274
KassalaSudan 9,5175,914
KhartoumSudan 9,9016,153
KostiSudan 9,7856,081
KalmarSweden 12,5317,787
KaresuandoSweden 12,3477,672
KarlstadSweden 12,7297,910
KristianstadSweden 12,6637,869
KamishliSyria 10,1136,285
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3162,682
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9512,455
Khon KaenThailand 4,4462,763
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1752,594
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3132,680
KairouanTunisia 12,7047,895
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4826,513
KarsTurkey 10,1486,306
KastamonuTurkey 10,8946,770
KayseriTurkey 10,6486,617
KonyaTurkey 10,8526,744
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1375,678
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,4255,235
KinlossUk 13,7218,527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0856,888
KievUkraine 11,4737,130
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9596,810
KirovogradUkraine 11,2947,018
KlepininoUkraine 11,0406,860
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1736,943
Kovel’Ukraine 11,8967,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2056,963
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 17,02010,576
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7559,169
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,57310,299
Keene, NhUsa 17,55210,907
Kenton, OhUsa 17,21410,697
Kenton, OkUsa 15,9819,931
Key West, FloridaUsa 18,26211,348
Kimball, NeUsa 15,7739,802
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9527,427
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,44110,217
Kinston, NcUsa 18,05811,221
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,3008,886
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,58610,928
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1707,562
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8857,385
KabompoZambia 9,5465,932
KabweZambia 9,0825,644
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0805,643
KafirondaZambia 9,1895,710
KaomaZambia 9,4375,864
KasamaZambia 8,9755,577
KasempaZambia 9,3825,830
KawambwaZambia 9,2015,718
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -